旅游目的地品牌权益对客态度影响机制研究——以台北市投小镇为例

A Research on the Mechanism of impact Tourist Destination-Brand Equity on tourist attitude:The Case of Beitou Town in Taipei

旅游业的健康发展与旅游目的地游客持续稳定增长具有紧密联系,而这又与旅游目的地品牌以及为游客所提供的服务息息相关。因此,在全球范围内,旅游目的地如何通过更好的品牌建设去吸引游客,成为各地旅游业界和学术界一个重要议题。 尽管在理论与实践上这个议题深具价值,但从现有的研究文献看,有关旅游目的地品牌权益的研究并不多。作者通过检索四个公认权威的外文数据库后发现,截止到2014年,与品牌权益和目的地品牌权益直接相关的英文期刊论文仅有124篇。另外,搜索中国知网(CNKI)中关于旅游目的地品牌权益的研究,仅获得11篇文献。可见我国对旅游目的地品牌权益领域的研究刚开始,绝大部分研究属于概念性分析和文献评述,...

The most successful and core factor of sustainable development of tourism industry can be definitely attributed to steady increase of tourists for specific tourism destination. Further, the steady increase of tourists for specific tourism destination is strongly associated with the destination branding and products and services that tourism destination can provide. So, no wonder it is an important...

旅游目的地品牌权益; 客态度信任感知价值 :旅游目的地品牌权益; 客态度信任感知价值; 品牌忠诚; 中介效应; 调节效应; trust