厦门农商银行战略转型研究

Study on the Strategy Transformation of Xiamen Rural Commercial Bank

近年来,随着国内直接融资市场的高速发展,银行面临的外部环境日益严峻。而利率市场化进程的不断加快、银行产品及服务的日趋同质化,导致国内银行业,特别是中小银行的竞争压力日趋加大。作为一家从农信社改制为农村商业银行还不到3年的地方法人金融机构,厦门农商银行如何在竞争中脱颖而出,完成转型改革,实现后发制人,成为笔者最为关注的问题。 本文首先通过PEST宏观分析法,从政治、经济、社会、技术四个维度出发,对厦门农商银行所处的宏观环境加以分析。又运用SWOT分析法进一步细致地分析厦门农商银行所面临的机会与威胁,以及自身的优劣势,从而得出了厦门农商银行应以多元化作为转型战略的结论。最后,笔者通过对厦门农商银...

In recent years, with the booming of the domestic direct financing market, the external environment which banks are faced with has become much more challenging. Moreover, the fast progress in interest rate liberalization and the homogenization of the banking business have led to more pressure on competition, especially among the medium and small size banks. Xiamen Rural Commerce Bank (XMRCB), a re...

战略转型; 多元化; 特色银行; 效益银行; Strategy transformation, Diversified, Special bank, Efficient bank