合生元集团奶粉业务的发展战略研究

Development Strategy Research of Biostime IMF Business

合生元公司成立于2012年,以益生菌业务起家,2008家进入婴幼儿配方奶粉市场,在短短5年时间成功进入婴幼儿配方奶粉市场前五大品牌,成为中国婴幼儿配方奶粉市场备受瞩目的公司,同时也是行业学习的典范。然而自2014年整体宏观经济增速放缓,零售消费水平下降,婴幼儿配方奶粉市场竞争更加激烈,合生元自2014年以来婴幼儿奶粉业务增速也逐渐放缓,在这种环境下,合生元集团采取何种经营战略在激烈的竞争中生存并进入中国婴幼儿配方奶粉领导品牌是至关重要的。 本文基于战略分析与管理的研究理论,运用PEST外部环境分析、波特五力模型、SWOT分析、GSM大战略矩阵等方法,研究了合生元集团婴幼儿奶粉业务目前所面临的...

Biostime Company started by probiotics business in 2002 and entered Infant Formula Milk Powder (IMF) Market in 2008. Biostime wined the fifth position in IMF market after five years, had become a high-profile and model company in IMF industry. However, since the overall macro-economic slowdown and the retail spending decline in 2014, the IMF market became more competitive. The sales growth of IMF ...

战略管理; 发展战略; 竞争战略; Strategy Management; Development Strategy