L集团TP电脑事业部销售运营计划应用研究

The S&OP practice research for TP notebook division L Corporation

在当今电子制造业环境中,企业面临着需求波动剧烈、关键性原材料和生产资源紧缺的外部环境,同时面临着资源整合和流程设计不合理的内部环境。如何在供应链管理中有效整合各段需求,设计出快速有效的供应系统,S&OP(销售运营计划)的应用及优化能有效的整合前段需求、提升对客户订单的响应及履约速度、缩短瓶颈性原材料供应周期、降低供应链各段的库存等等,因此S&OP的应用及持续优化是企业保持竞争优势的重要手段,是企业健康持续发展的根基。 本文以现代供应链管理理论和S&OP为依据,结合流程管理理论、运作管理理论等对L集团TP电脑事业部的S&OP业务进行分析和优化。通过介绍公司现有的S&OP业务以及存在的问题,结合...

Nowadays, the Electronic Manufacturing Industry facing not only serious demand fluctuation, key parts and manufacture resources shortage external environment, but also under resources consolidation and unreasonable process internal environment. How to design effective supply chain system and integrate all kinds of demand? S&OP application and optimization could help to integrate front-end demand, ...

销售运营计划; 需求管理; 库存管理; S&OP; Demand Management; Inventory Management