贵阳某汽贸集团信息化项目建设问题研究

Study on the Informationization Construction of Guiyang XX Automobile Trade Group

本文从贵阳某汽贸集团信息系统实际使用情况出发,整理、总结了现阶段汽贸集团运营管理方面日益显现的问题,尽管企业在信息化建设方面不断增加投入,信息系统不断增加,但仍然难以有效的满足业务部门对应用系统的需要。信息化系统的建设是一个风险性大,资金投入量高的系统工程,许多的企业为了建设信息化项目,不牺投入了企业大量的人力、物力、财力,然而,由于种种原因,建设的信息化项目都不是自己预期的目标或最终企业期望的效果,或者在项目建设的中期,项目不得不停顿、瘫痪,最后以失败告终。其本质原因主要是由于信息化项目管理不全面,缺乏科学有效的项目管理方法和风险控制是失败的一个重要因素。 文章重点阐述面对以上问题,针对贵...

From the Guiyang automobile trade group information system in the actual use of the situation,, this article has sorted and summarized problems gradually appearing on operations management of auto trade group at the present stage. Although the investment and information system of enterprise information construction are on the increase, they cannot satisfy the requirement of operating department fo...

信息化项目; 项目管理; 效果分析