债券违约风险管控:基于珠海中富案例研究

Bond default risk control: A Case Study on Zhuhai Zhongfu

中国债券市场曾经一直存在着刚性兑付的神话,但是自从2014年“11超日债”违约开始,我国债券市场出现一系列债券违约事件。从私募债到公募债,从交易所到银行间债券市场,可以说整个中国债券市场上的所有债券品种都发生过实质性违约事件。在经济下行时期,中国债券市场必然会承受更大的信用风险,如何有效地防范债券违约风险成为社会关注的热点。 本文首先介绍了中美债券市场的发展历程、主要品种和主要参与者,并从市场规模、监管体系、评级制度和信息披露制度对比分析中美债券市场的不同。美国拥有世界上最为发达的债券市场,其防范债券市场违约的制度也是最为先进的,有许多经验值得我们借鉴,因此,不止在本部分,在本文的其他部分也...

There has been existing the myth of government rigid payment in China’s bond market, but since the infamous "Chaori debt" default of 2014, China's bond market began to witness a series of debt default events. From private bonds to public bonds, from the exchange market to the inter-bank bond market, it can be said that all varieties of bonds in the bond market throughout China have experienced mat...

债券违约; 特征分析; 案例研究; Bond default; Characteristics analysis; Case study