A公司香港地区物流配送运作管理研究

A Research on Hong Kong Logistics Management of Company A

当今互联网时代,新兴的拉式供应链管理理念被快速的传播和应用,众多的研究和企业的实践推动着我国供应链管理和物流管理水平的不断提高,但目前这些研究和实践主要集中在拉式供应链的前端,即订单的预测,库存管理以及柔性和敏捷制造方面,而对于拉式供应链的后端,特别是拉式供应链导致的更大的客户需求波动性对后端物流配送的成本和管理带来的影响却涉及较少。 本文以知名的计算机制造企业A公司为研究对象,通过对其供应链后端的香港地区物流配送运作的全面分析和研究,展示了由客户需求拉动的供应链运作模式下,出货量的波动性给后端的物流配送带来的成本影响和管理压力,以及由于周末影响而导致的送货量积累给物流配送企业带来的运营管理...

In today's Internet age, pushing supply chain management idea waned while the emerging concept of pulling supply chain management is quickly spreading and application. Numerous studies and practice driving our corporate logistics management constantly improve, but currently these studies and practice main concentrated in pulling supply chain of front-end, such as the prediction of orders, inventor...

供应链管理; 物流配送; 波动性; volatility