消费决策中的预算偏差:动机前因与溢出结果研究

Budget Fallacy in Consumer Decisions: Influencing Factors and Spillover Effects

近年来,虽然我国居民的收入水平稳步提高,但由于房价、物价的不断攀升,绝大多数消费者仍然需要精打细算才能负担必要的生活开支,例如买房、食物开支、医疗保健、子女教育等,为此,人们常常通过预算来计划未来的开支(Ülkümen,Thomas和Morwitz,2008),以保持健康的财务状况。但是,消费者并不是完全理性的,他们通常无法对未来的收入和支出进行准确的预测,经常有预算过高或过低情况,尤其是近年来,随着互联网金融技术的快速发展,新型金融产品和支付服务如支付宝、余额宝等不断涌现,人们的衣、食、住、行的日常生活习惯也发生了变化,网络经济在为人们提供便利的同时,也触发了更多的非理性消费,预算...

Despite the steady increase in income level in China during recent years, most consumers, however, still need to carefully manage their budgetary expenses on things such as housing, food, health care, and children's education. Therefore, to maintain a healthy financial status, people usually make budget plans for their future spending (Ülkümen, Thomas and Morwitz, 2008). However, consumers ar...

预算偏差; 动机前因; 聚焦主义; 消费决策; Budget Fallacy; Motivations; Focalism; Consumer Decision