权力距离倾向对戏仿广告分享意愿的影响

The Effect of Power Distance Orientation on Sharing Intention in Parodic Advertising

随着多媒体制作技术的成熟和网络自媒体平台的高速发展,网络中的戏仿广告(parodicadvertising)作品也越来越常见,它用“戏仿(parody)”手法对现有广告进行自由化的改编,且用一种异常化的表现方式来吸引广大受众注意,给受众带来一种意想不到的视听感受,让受众在娱乐的同时感受制作者的思想和观点,进而触动受众的神经达到共鸣。然而,戏仿广告作品的制作者在创作中往往不会遵循任何规范,他们随心所欲地挑战受众日渐萎缩的想象力和接受戏谑的底线,以冒犯的、夸张的、嘲讽的和搞笑的等广告作品撞击人们的眼球,这些戏仿广告作品往往表现出一种反传统、反权威和颠覆现实的讽刺意味,给不同权力距离倾向的受众带来不...

As multimedia technology matures and the development of we-media platforms, parodic advertisements are also becoming more common, with a parody approach to recompose existing ads freely, which attract a wide audience attention due to unusual expression ways. This kind of ads bring the audience an unexpected visual experience, and let the audience feel the ideas of creator during entertainment, tou...

戏仿广告; 权力距离倾向; 印象管理; 人格特质; 制作者身份信息; Parody Advertisement; Power Distance Orientation; Impression Management; Personality Traits; Identity Information of Ads Creator