S地税局办税服务厅纳税服务水平提升研究

A Research on the Improvement of the Taxpayer Service Hall’s Services of S Local Taxation Bureau

随着新时期我国政府职能的转型,税收工作也同步开启了从“管理型”向“服务型”的转变。这不仅是现代市场经济的必然要求,也是我国税收工作进行现代文明税收阶段的必经之路。当前,纳税服务与税收征管已经成为税务部门两大核心业务,纳税服务不仅贯穿于税收工作的全过程,而且还渗透于税收工作的方方面面。加强对纳税服务工作的研究,不仅是建设服务型政府、保障纳税人权益的需要,更是提高纳税人税收遵从、促进税收征管的重大课题。办税服务厅作为税务机关向纳税人提供纳税服务的前沿阵地,其办税效率直接影响征管绩效,提供服务的好坏直接影响纳税人的权益和感受,提高办税服务厅的纳税服务水平具有非常大的实践意义。 本文旨在运用运作管理...

With the transformation of government functions in the new period, the nature of taxation work also simultaneously changes from “management” to “service”. This is not only a necessary requirement of the modern market economy, but also the destiny of China's revenue in the stage of modern civilization. Currently, the two core businesses of the taxation bureau include tax services and tax levy. Tax ...

办税服务厅; 纳税服务; 运作管理; Taxpayer Service Hall; Taxation service; Operation and management