PA证券代销业务运营流程再造研究

The Operational Process Re-engineering of Consignment Business of PA Securities

本文通过整理PA证券代销业务线已有的业务流程文档,访谈关键环节的业务执行人,识别出各项主要业务具体的业务活动,形成流程图。再利用ASME表格、成本分析、鱼骨图等方法,对PA证券代销产品上架流程现状进行诊断分析。最后借助消除、整合、简化、细化、信息化等设计新流程的方法对其进行流程再造。希望能通过再造后的新流程更好的支持公司战略目标实现,并通过本次研究得出一套行之有效的证券运营业务流程再造方法。 经过分析,得出了基于流程本身改造和基于产品管理中心改造的两种改进方式,流程耗时及成本都大幅度降低,能够满足公司对于产品上架效率的要求。但对于代销产品上架流程而言,最重要的是正确性,然后才是效率及成本。因...

In order to finish the process chart of PA securities, we sort out the existing process documents securities, interview with key business executors, and identify the major business activities. And then, taking advantage of ASME form, cost analysis, fishbone diagram and other methods, we realized the analysis of the business process of new consignment product was added into sales. Finally, with mak...

证券运营; 代销运营; 流程再造。