中国信保电子商务应用研究

Research on Application of E-business in China Export Credit Insurance Corporation

随着网络技术的日益革新,电子商务在全球范围内发展迅速,不仅改变了传统 的商务模式,更为企业带来了前所未有的机遇和挑战。从某种意义上说,各行各业 现在面临的不是要不要电子商务的问题,而是怎样电子商务的问题。当前,车险、 意外险等标准化程度较高的保险产品已成为保险业电子商务的主流。而对于出口信 用保险这样一种较为复杂和特殊的保险产品,如何顺应网络时代的要求,积极投身 电子商务,便成为摆在专业从事出口信用保险业务的中国出口信用保险公司(以下 简称“中国信保”)面前的一个重要课题。 本文从介绍保险电子商务和出口信用保险的基础理论入手,对电子商务和出口 信用保险的概念、特点等进行了梳理。...

With the increasing innovation of network technology, E-business is developing rapidly all over the world. It has not only changed the traditional business model, but also brought opportunities and challenges for enterprise . In a sense, the problem that every industry faces is not whether to conduct E-business, but how to conduct E-business. The insurance products such as the car insurance and a...

出口信用保险; 电子商务; 应用建议; Export Credit Insurance; Electronic Business; Application Suggestions