TCL集团资源产业战略构建研究

Study on Development Strategy of TCL Resources Industry

TCL集团作为中国最大、全球性规模经营的消费类电子企业集团之一,切入资源产业,是集团与国家发展战略相符合,与区域战略相匹配的过程。国家煤炭生产开发格局为“重点开发西部”,内蒙古、新疆等西部省份发布了“以投资换资源”的相关政策文件;自2012年以来国内煤炭市场低迷,能够以较低的成本进入;资源行业与TCL集团现有产业能真正形成互补,符合集团产品多元化的要求。因而,TCL集团结合国家资源的政策,依托集团目前的产业战略规划,凭借多年来与当地政府建立的良好关系,以及集团的品牌效应与财务支持,顺势进入资源行业。 通过对煤炭产业的发展趋势以及资源产业竞争形势进行分析,TCL集团对资源产业链进行价值拓展及转...

TCL Corporation is one of the largest consumer electronics enterprises in China with a global presence. TCL enter into the resources industry is a process that consistent with the national and western regions development strategy. National coal production and development pattern as "the key in developing the west", Inner Mongolia, Xinjiang and other western provinces released related policy docume...

TCL集团; 资源产业; 发展战略; TCL Corporation; Resources industry; Development strategy