中国公司股东风险现况分析与防范机制研究

The Chinese Shareholders' Risk Analysis and Prevention Mechanism

公司股东,即公司的出资人,俗称投资人。现实中,股东往往只看到了其对公司享有的权益,而忽视其对公司所承担的责任和义务。事实上,股东对公司享有权益的同时亦承担着风险。股东风险来源于股东自身承担的责任和义务以及股东关系人。股东应了解其风险并形成风险防范意识,建立风险防范机制,否则,股东权益将可能落空。 本文以股东利益相关者为主线,通过多个真实、具体案例对中国公司股东的风险现状进行分析,对股东风险进行系统性的梳理,从而找出股东的风险来源,进而作深入的论述并提出解决方法;引导股东重视股东风险并在实践中形成风险意识修养,并贯之于公司经营管理中,在公司内部形成风险防范机制与风险管理文化,从而规避股东风险,...

Any person, company or other institution that owns at least one share of a company’s stock is a company’s owner, who is also called a shareholder or investor. In reality, a shareholder understands his rights and interests, but neglects his obligations to the company. Contrary to potential profit, a shareholder may risk his investment. Such risks generally are caused by shareholder’s account for th...

股东; 风险现状; 防范机制; shareholder; risk-avoidance system