在华日资企业跨文化冲突管理的研究-以T公司为例

Cross-culture Conflict Magagement of Japanese Enterprises in China-A Case Study of T company

摘要 随着经济全球化发展进程的不断深入,大量的外商在华建立了跨国公司。由于不同国家的价值取向存在着差异,企业内部的不同文化又相互交叉影响,来自不同国家的职员之间在经营目标、经营理念,沟通方式等方面存在冲突,从而产生内耗,使跨国公司出现经营管理效率低下,人才流失,竞争力下降,甚至导致企业经营的失败。作为日本在华投资的企业,T公司也面临上述困境。 本文运用霍夫斯泰德的文化维度理论,采用探索性的单案例研究法,以在华日企T公司为研究样本,基于深入调研获取的一手数据,描述T公司跨文化冲突情况,总结其在价值取向和行为方式、经营理念与经营决策、沟通障碍及人力资源管理等四个方面跨的文化冲突表现。根据T公司...

Abstract With the deepening of the economic globalization process, a large number of foreign investors set up their multinational companies in China. Due to the differences of culture and value orientation among different countries, the management and staff from different countries have differences in management target, management idea, method of communication and so on. These differences lead...

文化差异; 跨文化冲突; 跨文化冲突管理; Cross-cultural; Cross-cultural Conflicts; Cross-cultural Conflict Solution