M公司销售运作管理改善研究

A Research on Improvement of Sales Operations Management in M Company

我国的制造业企业正处于转型期,依靠低劳动力成本取胜的”人口红利时代“已经一去不复返。现今我国的制造业正处于”前后夹击“的局面,一方面,低端制造业正流向印度、越南等以更低劳动力成本的国家,另一方面,高端制造业却因为我国制造业成本的上升,却逐步回流至美国、日本等发达国家。宏观环境的改变要求制造业企业转变管理思维,实现从粗放式的内部管理向以市场为导向的管理理念的转变。研究企业如何实现这种管理观念的改变对于我国制造业企业实现转型具有重大意义。 本文以M公司的案例为切入点,首先从运作和营销管理两方面引用相关的理论基础,然后结合案例所属行业介绍及M公司的概况阐述,指出M公司现在所面临的关键问题,即在亚洲...

At present, the manufacturing enterprises in China are going through the process of transforming: the competiveness of low labor cost has been gone and we are facing challenges: on one hand, the low-end manufacturing are moving to the countries who have even lower labor cost, like Vietnam and India; on the other hand, the high-end manufacturing are moving back to the well-developed countries like ...

家具五金; 运作战略; 市场营销; Furniture Hardware; Operations Strategy; Marketing