精益生产在美捷特公司聚合物产品生产运作管理中的应用研究

A Research on Lean Manufacturing Application in Operation Management of Meggitt Polymer Products

美捷特(厦门)聚合物制造分部(MeggittPolymer&Composite-Xiamen)是外商独资的美捷特(厦门)传感器件有限公司下属的聚合物产品制造分部。它兼有劳动密集型和技术密集型两种企业的特点。因此,降低成本将是它获得市场竞争力的重要优势,而引入精益制造方式来提高生产效率,减少库存水平,消除过程浪费是它的首选策略和方法。本文通过对聚合物分部的运作流程存在的亟待解决的几大问题的分析和解决,通过对精益生产工具的使用,如价值流图识别关键改善点,单件流消除重复流程和降低批次性不良风险等,降低了不良品出现的机会,提升了生产效率,并最终达成成本节约的目的。整个研究过程按照问题界定,原因识别,措...

Meggitt Polymer & Composite (Xiamen) Focus Factory is a division of Meggitt(Xiamen) Sensors & Controls Co. Ltd, which is fully-owned by Meggitt PLC. Characteristics of two kinds of enterprise, -both technologies-intensive and labor- intensive, therefore, to reduce the cost will be an important advantage of it to gain market competitiveness. So, the introduction of lean production to improve produc...

聚合物产品; 精益生产; 价值流; Polymer Products; Lean manufacturing; Value Stream