精益生产在XS鞋业生产运作管理中的应用研究

The Research on Lean Manufacturing Application in Production and Operation Management in XS Footwear Company

以“丰田模式”为起源的精益管理模式作为“舶来品”,如何与我国本土制造企业,尤其是中小制造企业的实际情况真正结合,在企业内部落地生根,并能良性运转,从而实现低库存、短交期、高效率、低成本的目标,进而帮助中小制造企业立足于近乎白热化的市场竞争环境,已成为众多制造企业和管理咨询机构研究和探索的课题。 本文从实证研究的角度出发,以制鞋行业为例,在分析制鞋行业现阶段形势以及发展趋势的同时,以XS鞋业公司引进精益生产管理模式的过程为对象,从企业制定精益改善方案、方案推行过程以及推行效果评估三个方面详细阐述了精益生产管理的原理、方法和工具在企业的推行与应用,并就精益生产管理模式与本土中小鞋企实际情况的磨合...

Lean Management originated from “Toyota Way”, how it will be combined with the practical situation of Chinese enterprises, especially medium/small manufacturing enterprises; how it will run smoothly, resulting in low stock, short delivery time, high efficiency and low cost; and how it will help these enterprises adapt to the fierce competitive market -- has become a project researched and explored...

精益化; 制鞋企业; 改善; Lean; Footwear firms; Kaizen