企业网络风险内部控制:基于COSO2015白皮书的研究

The Internal Control of Enterprise Cyber Risk:Based on the Research of the COSO 2015 White Paper

互联网让信息共享成为现实,并深入影响着人们的生活。但随着公司核心技术被窃取、重要客户信息被盗以致客户流失等事件的屡屡发生,它的弊端引起所有企业的思考和重视。在利用好信息共享优势的同时,如何保障自己企业的重要信息安全,减少网络恶性攻击,对于所有企业均至关重要。这不仅仅要求企业网络防御技术的提高,更重要的是网络信息安全措施能有效执行。在此背景下,美国COSO委员会于2015年1月发布了《网络时代的内部控制》。该白皮书提出,对任何一个企业而言,网络风险是不可能避免的,只能对其进行管理,使得企业处于一种安全、警惕、可恢复性强的状态。该白皮书实质上是利用COSO2013年内部控制整体框架来阐述了内部控制...

The Internet allows Information Sharing to become a reality, and deeply affects people's lives. However, with the stolen of enterprise's core technology and important customer information which caused the customer churn occurring frequently, the disadvantages of the Internet have attracted all the enterprise's attention and reflection. In the use of the advantages of Information Sharing, at the sa...

Cyber risks; Internal Control; Applied research; 网络风险; 内部控制; 应用研究