公司债券违约风险预测研究——以湘鄂债为例

Research On The Prediction Of Corporate Bond Defaults Risk——Based On The Case of Xiang’e Debt

中国公司债券起始于2007年,经过8年的发展,已经取得显著的成绩。从总体上看,中国企业最主要的融资方式是银行贷款,直接融资与间接融资比例不平衡。然而随着中央对债券市场的重视程度不断加强,公司债券将会作为债券市场发展的重点之一着重发展。在国际债券市场,公司债券违约是正常现象,而随着中国公司债券市场如火如荼的快速发展,公司债券违约事件也开始出现。做为一个公司债券投资者,事前预警远比事后预警更有效果,该如何预测公司债券违约风险发生呢?本文选取中国公募债券第一起本金刚性兑付被打破的湘鄂债为例,收集了2010-2014年的财务数据,首先使用了财务指标进行违约风险预测,继而运用Altman多元判别Z-sc...

Chinese corporate bonds began in 2007,after eight years of development,we have made great achievements. In general, the most important way for Chinese enterprises to finance is bank loan,direct financing and indirect financing imbalance.However,with the central government emphasis on the bond market continued to strengthen,corporate bonds will serve as one of the key focus on the development of bo...

湘鄂债; 财务分析; 违约风险预测; Xiang’e Debt; Financial Analysis; Default Risk Prediction