基于业绩发布事件的量化策略研究

Quantization Strategy Based on Financial Performance Events

量化投资作为一种基于数量金融理论发展起来的投资方法在国外已经有几十年的发展历史,因其具备传统投资方法所不具备的优势,在市场上受到越来越广泛的认可,一举成为与基本面分析、技术面分析并称的三大主流投资方法。以美国文艺复兴科技公司为代表的对冲基金管理公司,在资本市场不断摄取令人瞠目结舌的巨额收益,让量化投资一再成为欧美资本市场发展的热点与焦点。 2004年国内第一只量化投资基金“光大保德信量化核心基金”的成立,标志着量化投资开始成为中国资本市场中又一股新鲜力量。2015年量化投资在中国发展迅猛,一年内成立的公募量化基金是过去十年的总和,这一现象也说明量化投资在我国资本市场不断完善和创新的大环境下,...

As an approach to investing based on the number of financial theories, quantitative investment have several decades of development history in foreign countries, it has its advantage that traditional investment methods do not have. This investment has been recognized more and more widely, and become one of the three major investment approach including fundamental analysis and technical analysis. In...

量化投资; 业绩发布; 事件驱动; event-driven