《厦门保健食品(功能性食品产业)市场前景及发展战略研究》

Research on the Market Prospect and Development Strategy of Xiamen Health Food (Functional Food Industry)

摘要 改革开放30多年来,中国保健品市场从无到有,从小到大、从总量快速扩张到结构明显升级,逐步形成了有中国特色的多样化、多层次的消费市场。保健品市场规模比改革初期扩大了几倍乃至几十倍,其发展成就令世人瞩目。 进入2010年后,随着人们生活水平的提高,人们开始倾向健康和长寿的保健品需求,统计得出,中国保健品行业已经形成亿万个消费群体,以此构成了巨大的保健品消费市场。与此对应,保健品行业的迅速发展吸引了一大批有关企业的进入,他们涉及保健食品、营养品、绿色健康食品、美容保健品、保健医疗器械及设备等产业。因此,巨大的市场需求使保健品行业成为我国发展最快的行业,并被赋予“朝阳产业”的称号。对此,保健...

Abstract Since 30 years of reform and opening up, China nutrition and health products market from small to large, from the total amount of the rapid expansion to significantly upgrade the structure, and gradually formed with Chinese characteristics, diversified, multi-level consumer market. Health care reform than the initial size of the market nutrition expanded several times and even a few ti...

厦门; 保健食品产业; 两岸合作; Keyword:Xiamen; cross-strait cooperation