X公司竞争战略研究

A Research on the Competitive Strategy of Company X

内容摘要 X公司于1993年开始投资水泥行业,近年来有了长足的发展,特别是在贵州省,成立了三家水泥生产厂,总投资超过20亿元,年产能已经超过了600万吨,产品涉及多个领域,在遵义地区拥有30%以上的市场份额。 当前我国经济发展进入新常态,经济发展速度开始放缓,产业结构正在转型升级的大背景下,X公司进一步发展遇到了一个突出的问题,就是战略方向不明确,对未来的目标定位不清晰,只是随着市场变化和竞争对手无序地发展,这将影响未来公司的长远发展。在这种背景下,本文深入分析我国水泥行业,特别是贵州省水泥行业的现状及未来发展趋势,并分析X公司的内部条件,从而制定相应的发展战略和竞争战略,为未来公司的发展...

Abstract Company X started its investment on cement industry from 1993, and enjoyed a fast development in recent years. Especially in Guizhou province, with 3 cement plants founded there, the total investment volume exceeded 2 billion RMB and the production capability is more than 6 million tons a year. With diversified products, Company X has more than 30% of the market share in Zunyi Region of ...

竞争战略; 水泥行业; X公司; Competitive Strategy, Cement Industry, Company X