柏科数据技术(深圳)股份有限公司市场营销策略研究与实践

Marketing strategy research and Practice In Rorke Data

本文先分析国内数据容灾行业的生存状态,介绍国内外数据容灾供应商、产品概况,以国内市场发展为基础,结合国内对数据安全建设的实际需求,从灾备建设必要性,运用各种市场营销理论分析数据容灾市场。同时采用SWOT分析,客观的指出柏科数据技术(深圳)股份有限公司(以下简称:柏科数据)自身的优势、劣势、威胁和机会,从营销模式、营销流程、营销能力以及柏科数据新4C销售模式几个方面分析了柏科数据的销售现状,找出柏科数据在营销策略上存在的问题和不足。 结合数据容灾产品销售特点出发,从产品、渠道、服务、促销这4个方面提出柏科数据新的销售策略;对未来柏科数据市场创新实践进行理论研究,建立更加科学的营销平台,期望通过...

This paper first analysis the survival state of the domestic disaster data industry and introduce general situation of disaster data suppliers、products both at home and abroad. Based on the domestic market development, combined with the actual needs of domestic construction of data security, it analysisdisaster data industry using all kinds ofthe market marketing theoryfrom the disaster constructi...

柏科数据; 市场营销; 营销策略; Rorke; Marketing; Marketing strategy