G公司产成品安全库存管理的优化

A Research on Safety Stock Management Optimization for Finished Products in G Company

G公司是一家生产制造钨系列产品的公司,产品覆盖了从上游粉末到下游硬质合金切削工具的整个产业链。G公司生产的硬质合金棒材产品广泛用于加工硬质合金切削工具,是世界上硬质合金棒材产能产量最大的企业之一。公司硬质合金棒材产品的规格种类极多,同时在市场上原有竞争对手和市场新进入者的竞争压力下,G公司也面临着客户在对于产品品质、价格和交货速度上更加苛刻的要求。作为工业消耗品,公司的硬质合金棒材产品面临着客户的快速交货要求。为了与众多竞争对手具备同样的快速交货水平,G公司对硬质合金棒材产品设立产成品安全库存,从而实现接单当天或隔天完成发货。然而在设立产成品安全库存的过程中,如何合理选择的棒材产品规格备有安全...

G Company is a manufacturer of whole industry chain of tungsten related products, the products including tungsten powder carbide, cemented carbide and carbide cutting tools. The capacity of carbide rod products in G Company is one of the biggest in world, and it is widely used in manufacture of carbide cutting tools. The carbide rod products in company have a very wild range of specifications, and...

定量订货模型; 安全库存; ABC分类法; 再订货点; Fixed-Order Quantity Models; Safety Stock; ABC Inventory Analysis; Reorder Point