多层次资本市场下证券研究业务发展探讨

A Study of Securities Research Based on Multi-level Capital Market

经过不断的发展,国内证券研究业务虽然摆脱了最初作为后方支持平台成本中心的困境,但目前主要定位仍为卖方研究,服务对象与盈利模式相对单一,并不能完全满足投资者投资需求与企业融资需求,也不利于大中小型券商协调、均衡发展。与此同时,随着多层次资本市场的逐步建立与完善,股市层次结构日趋优化、债券及衍生品市场迅速发展,各种投融资工具需求也呈现出了井喷式增长。面对立体化的资本市场发展机遇,不同类型证券研究机构应明确自身在新形势下的市场定位,充分发挥在不同研究领域的内外影响,力主摆脱国内证券研究同质化的困境,探索适合自身发展的独特路径。 基于此,本文借鉴国外多层次资本市场下证券研究业务的发展经验,结合我国的...

After continuous development, although the domestic equity research business has got out of the trouble that act as a rear support platform , it is still mainly located in sell-side research, clients and profit model is relatively simple, it can not fully meet the needs of investors and corporate finance demand, meanwhile it is not favorable to the coordinated and balanced development between larg...

多层次资本市场; 证券研究; 功能定位; 发展趋势; Multi-level capital market