银行贷款风险来源分析及防范--以NY银行为例

Analysis and prevention of bank loan risk resource -- a case study based on NY bank

近年我国商业银行的不良贷款余额及不良贷款率呈现“双升”态势,其中NY银行的不良贷款问题尤为严峻,其不良贷款率明显高于国内银行同业水平。为此,本文选取NY银行作为研究对象,开展银行贷款风险的影响因素研究。本文通过对NY银行目前的不良贷款情况及过往的不良贷款典型案例进行分析,提出其不良贷款率高企,虽然存在外部方面的原因,但是在NY银行信贷业务流程中存在的内部人为因素往往是造成不良贷款发生的重要原因,这些人为因素所带来的信贷风险主要是商业银行道德风险,而且研究发现这些人为因素出现是由NY银行内部制度问题的深层次原因所致。故此,本文提出应从NY银行制度层面出发,通过对这些存在问题的制度进行设计,采取有...

In recent years, the non-performing loan balance and non-performing loan ratio in commercial banks in China are both on the rise. The object of this paper -- NY bank is facing serious problem of non-performing loan, its non-performing loan ratio is obviously higher than the average level of its peers in China. Therefore, this paper studies the influencing factors of bank loan risks of the basis of...

不良贷款; 防范; 人为因素; 商业银行道德风险因素; 制度原因; Non-performing Loan; Prevention; Risk Factor of Moral; Hazard of Commercial Bank; Systematic Reason