商业银行海外IT转型研究

A Research on Commercial Bank Overseas IT Transformation

2010年中国加入WTO后,我国商业银行逐渐扩大海外市场布局,而澳大利亚拥有世界领先的金融服务行业,因此众多中资银行纷纷落户澳大利亚。为在澳大利亚发展,中资银行需要进行公司战略转型以增强竞争力。而目前海外分行的IT发展情况已无法满足转型战略要求,如何做好转型期的战略规划尤其是IT战略便显得尤其重要。因此,在C银行澳大利亚分行IT即服务(ITaaS)转型实践的研究基础上,笔者认为海外分行可通过借鉴ITaaS理论,制定IT转型战略,将IT转变为服务,促进转型。 本文共分为五章,第一章主要介绍了研究背景和主要问题,并引出商业银行海外IT转型的关键思路是“IT即服务(ITaaS)”。第二章论述商业银...

Since China entered WTO in 2010, Chinese-funded commercial banks have been gradually expanding in the global market. With leading financial service industry, Australia has attracted numbers of Chinese-funded banks to start business. To strengthen competitiveness in Australia, it is becoming eager for Chinese-funded banks’ overseas branches to perform strategic transformation. Nevertheless, the cur...

商业银行; 海外IT转型; IT即服务; Commercial Bank; Overseas Branch IT Transformation; IT as a Service