风险投资的社会关系网络与公司创新能力研究

A Study on the Effects of Venture Capital’s Social Network on Corporate Innovation

风险投资作为一种连接金融与创新的桥梁(Gilson,2002)[1],它为创业企业带来的不仅是促使创新成果商品化的资金,更重要的是契约建立后的孵化、培育、监督、治理及一系列其他的“增值”服务。风险投资对于企业创新的影响并不是单方面的,而是凭借它所嵌入的整个经济网络予以实现。现有研究已经证明,联合投资网络所带来的经验与资源会促进企业的创新进程,同样作为风险投资关系网络的有机组成,风险资本家与企业高层间存在的社会关系是否会对创新产生同样的促进作用,尚未有学者进行研究。 本文以2004-2014年间我国A股市场主板、中小板及创业板中具有风险投资背景的上市公司为研究对象,考察风险资本家与上市公司高层...

As a bridge linking finance and innovation(Gilson, 2002)[1],venture capital brings about not only the fund to promote the commercialization of innovation but also a series of value-added services for high tech start-ups. Nevertheless, without the whole economic networks it embedded in, VC couldn’t affect corporate innovation unilaterally. Existing research has proved that the experience and resour...

风险投资; 关系网络; 技术创新; Venture Capital; Social Networks; Innovation