大陆赴台医疗旅游市场发展战略探析——以B医疗机构为例

Strategies to Develop a Taiwan-Oriented Medical Tourism Market in Mainland China——A Case Study of Company B

近年来,随着人口的增长以及老龄化问题的日益严重,健康产业也越来越受到重视,医疗旅游作为新的旅游业态正好符合了现如今人们对于健康以及休闲度假的需求的增长。相对于国外相对成熟的医疗旅游,国内医疗旅游发展尚处于萌芽期,相关研究也比较零散,尤其是关于医疗机构拓展医疗旅游市场的战略研究探讨基本处于空白期。在竞争激烈的医疗行业,如何主动寻求合作迎合医疗旅游市场需求,保持并不断巩固自身的竞争优势已成为医疗机构拓展新型业务的重要内容。从我国医疗旅游发展现状来看,台湾的医疗旅游发展已经具备了许多的经验和基础,且发展海峡两岸医疗旅游具有有利的政策支持条件、客户需求基础和发展潜力。本文将在台湾医疗旅游行业发展现状的...

As domestic population is aging, more and more attention has been paid to health care. Cross-over cooperation between medical and tourism industries has created a new possibility for tourism - medical tourism, which caters to a dual demand for leisure and health care. Internationally, medical tourism has matured into a well-developed industry, but domestically, it is as new as an infant, lacking a...

海峡两岸; 医疗旅游; 台湾; 医疗机构; cross-strait; Taiwan