软件企业渠道管理策略研究:以金蝶软件公司为例

Software Enterprise Channel Management Strategy Research :Taking Kingdee Software Corporation For Example

信息技术日新月异,社会对软件信息化产品需求不断增加,软件产品的销售更多依赖于整个产品销售渠道的布局、支撑和激励。如何做好经销商的协调与管理、确保整个渠道的价值贡献度、稳定性、忠诚度等,都需要我们对渠道的价值感进行认真的分析和研究。 本文以国内管理软件巨头,金蝶软件的渠道管理模式为例,探讨金蝶软件公司在管理渠道方面的得失,分别重点研究分析了渠道管理的几个关键环节,什么样的渠道布局政策适合软件企业?什么样的渠道支撑体系可以更好帮助代理商们?什么样的激励措施能更好的调动代理商们加快产品的销售进度? 软件产品和传统意义上的产品在产品结构、产品销售模式、产品的结算方式等各个角度都存在着差异,所以对软...

Rapid progress in information technology, the increasing demand for software information technology products, software products sell more dependent on the layout of the whole product sales channels, support and motivation. How to do the coordination and management of dealers, to ensure that the value of the whole channel contribution, stability, loyalty, etc., all need our sense of the value of th...

金蝶渠道管理; 渠道管理; 渠道策略; Kingdee channel management; Channel management; Channel strategy