商业银行个人理财业务营销策略研究-以北京银行为例

The research on commercial bank's personal finance marketing strategy-taking bank of Beijing for example

随着社会经济的发展,居民收入水平的不断提高,居民的投资意愿及个人理财观念不断增强,对金融服务的需求日趋多样化,对服务质量提出了更高的要求。个人理财业务的发展为商业银行拓展个人金融服务、增加经营收益提供了良好的发展机遇。面对中国巨大的市场前景,国内外银行都在积极开展个人理财业务。因此,研究商业银行个人理财业务的营销策略,对于商业银行提高竞争力、创造经营效益具有积极的现实意义。 本文首先介绍了个人理财业务营销的内涵和特点,并对商业银行个人理财业务的营销策略理论进行阐述;其次对国内个人理财业务的现状和问题成因进行阐述,接着说明设计个人理财业务营销策略对商业银行的必要性;然后提出商业银行个人理财业务...

With the socio-economic development and continuous improvement of residents ' income, People's willingness to investment and the concept of financing increased, so that the demand for the financial services and quality of service is becoming more diverse and higher. The development of personal finance service provided a good opportunity for the commercial banks to expand personal service and incre...

商业银行; 个人理财; 营销策略