网络强迫性购买倾向形成机制研究

Studying on the Formation Mechanism of Online Compulsive Buying Tendency

随着网络普及化及电子商务的快速发展,网络购物逐渐成为一种重要的销售渠道,导致消费者强迫性购买现象日益普遍。然而,现有关于网络强迫性购买的研究还比较有限。因此,本文主要研究目的就是探讨网络强迫性购买倾向的形成机制。在现有研究和理论基础上,本文认为网络环境特征(网络促销力度、网络购物便捷性、网络情境吸引力)和消费者个体特质(消极情绪、心理压力、物质主义价值观、自尊)两个方面对网络强迫性购买倾向具有重要的影响,并消费者自我控制在这种影响过程中具有中介作用。通过设计问卷、收集数据、分析数据,研究结果显示: (1)网络促销力度通过自我控制对消费者网络强迫性购买倾向具有显著影响,即当网络促销力度越大时,...

With the rapid development of the popularity of e-commerce, online shopping has become an important marketing channel and makes compulsory shopping more common. However, there is little study on the behavior of compulsory buying. Therefore, this thesis attempts to explore the formation mechanism of online compulsory shopping. Based on existing researches and theories, this thesis argues that netwo...

网络强迫性购买倾向; 网络环境特征; 个体特征; 自我控制