基层公职人员工作负荷评价 ——以X市S区各街道办事大厅工作人员为例

The Evaluation of Workload of the Government employees at Grassroots level ——The case of the front-line staff at the Street Branches of S District, X City

随着社会管理深入发展,我国政府职能不断改革,政府权力不断下放,基层公职人员承担越来越重要的角色。大到政府政策宣传执行、小到邻里纠纷协调解决,基层工作者在工作广度和深度方面都前所未有。基层工作者的工作能力和工作态度,既代表本地政府执政能力和服务水平,又代表国家公务员队伍整体形象,在国家治理体系中的作用无可替代。而基层工作者的工作态度和工作能力受工作负荷影响,因此研究基层公职人员工作负荷相关因素,了解主客观工作负荷水平,对合理设置岗位及优化人才配置都至关重要。 本文以基层公职人员为研究对象,从主客观工作负荷两个层面展开研究,并将其分为三个视角:职能操作视角、公众体验视角和主体认知视角,围绕这三个...

With the further development of social management,the functions of the government reform continuously,shift the power to the grassroots constantly ,civil servants at the grass-roots level more and more important role. Big propaganda to the government policies, small to coordinate neighborhood disputes,are unprecedented in terms of breadth and depth.Grassroots workers working attitude and ability,b...

基层公职人员; 工作负荷; 评估方法; Government employees at Grassroots Public; Working load; Evaluation method