中国开放大学转型模式研究

A Study on the Transition Mode of Open Universities in China

开放大学是利用远程技术手段实施具有开放属性的教学与研究的高等教育机构,既有“大学”的本质,又有“开放”的特征。目前,各国开放大学多数以满足学习者的多样化学习需求、提供远程开放高等教育为基本目标,依托现代信息技术发展,开展多层次、多类型的高等教育活动。由于国情的不同,各国开放大学的建设模式均呈现出各自的特色。中国的开放大学由原有的广播电视大学转型而来。我国于2010年批准上海等6所广播电视大学为首批开放大学试点建设的单位,并于2012年正式印发批复文件。我国广播电视大学在实践中逐步探索向开放大学转型的模式,朝着“初步建成中国特色开放大学体系”的目标迈进。 本论文通过对开放大学、终身教育、中国开...

Open University is a teaching and research institution with remote-technology to realize open attribute , which is independent and autonomous. It is a university in essence with open character. At present, most of the open universities target at offering remote and open higher education resources to satisfy varied study requirement. They base on modern information technology to develop multi-level...

Open University; Organization Change; Transition; 开放大学; 组织变革; 转型