厦门市售海产品中重金属污染物的健康风险评价

The health risk assessment of heavy metal pollution of marine food in Xiamen market

海产品味道鲜美、低脂、低胆固醇,是不可多得的健康食品,因此成为厦门居民餐桌上的常客。厦门地处东南沿海,海洋资源丰富,海产品的产量、居民的海产品消费量均位居全国前列。然而近年来包括厦门在内的我国近岸海域重金属污染情况的日益严峻将海产品的食用安全性推到了风口浪尖。鉴于此现状,本研究对厦门市售的4类12种海产品的典型重金属污染物铅(Pb)、镉(Cd)、铬(Cr)、总砷(As)进行监测和评价,同时对食用海产品的738名厦门市居民进行海产品膳食结构调查,利用美国环保署(EPA)推荐的健康风险评价模型,在当前厦门市售海产品的典型重金属污染水平下,对厦门市居民经膳食途径重金属暴露的健康风险做出评价。结果如下...

Marine food is remarkable healthy food with tasty flavor and low fat and cholesterol, so it is a kind of main food for residents in Xiamen. Xiamen, located China’s South-East coastal areas, has topped the production list of marine food product for the abundant marine resources. Meanwhile, the consumption of marine food in Xiamen also ranks the top in China. However, the food safety of marine food ...

厦门; 海产品; 重金属; 健康风险评价; Xiamen; Marine food; Heavy metal; Health risk assessment