AKAP95和Cx43蛋白共同调控细胞G1/S期转换的机制研究

The study of AKAP95 and Cx43 protein co-regulating cell G1/S phase transition

本研究分为两部分,第一部分采用免疫组织化学实验,包括肺癌组织中AKAP95和CyclinD3、Akt蛋白表达与临床病理学指标的关系及3种蛋白之间的关联性分析、直肠癌组织中AKAP95、CyclinD1、CyclinE1和Cx43蛋白的关联性分析。通过检测51例肺癌组织和15例癌旁组织中细胞周期蛋白D3(CyclinD3)、蛋白激酶A锚定蛋白95(AKAP95)和丝/苏氨酸激酶(serine/threoninekinase,Akt,亦称蛋白激酶B,PKB)的表达发现,AKAP95、CyclinD3和Akt蛋白在肺癌组织中呈高表达,均高于癌旁组织,提示三者在肺癌发生发展中发挥作用;CyclinD3...

There are two parts in this study, In the first part we use the immunohistochemistry assay to detect the correlation between expression of AKAP95, Cyclin D3, and Akt proteins and pathological indicators in lung cancer tissues and the synergistic effects of AKAP95, Cyclin D1, Cyclin E1, and Cx43 in the development of rectal cancer. The experiment results show that,the expression of the AKAP95, Akt ...

Cx43; AKAP95; Cyclin D1/E1; CDK2/4; Rb; Akt