智慧政府视域下的厦门市工商行政管理局电子政务建设研究

Administrative Department for Industry and Commerce of Xiamen of the E-government Construction Research Under the Smart Government Horizon

随着经济全球化和信息全球化的迅猛发展,由低效的传统政府服务转向高效的电子政务已成为各国政府在信息时代的必然选择,也是我国转变政府职能和创新体制的主要趋势之一。近年来,我国政府的建设正不断地从人才培养、技术更新和制度保障等方面大力推动电子政务的发展和完善。“智慧政府”是电子政务发展的高级阶段,它最大限度地提升了政府服务的效率及智能化,是构建“智慧城市”的核心,也是可持续发展的强大动力。本文正是在建设智慧政府的视域下分析电子政务,努力推进电子政务的转型升级。 本文以笔者所处的厦门市工商行政管理局为例,从基础设施、数据管理、应用系统、信息安全等角度分析其电子政务建设的现状和困境,并剖析了困境产生的...

With the rapid development of economic globalization and information globalization, the inefficiency of traditional government services to efficient e-government has become the inevitable choice of governments in the information era, and it is also one of the main trend of the transition of government function and the system innovation in our country . For the past few years , our country’s govern...

智慧政府; 电子政务; 工商行政管理; 厦门市; Intelligent-Oriented government; E-government; Administration for Industry and commerce; Xiamen