广西少数民族老年人居家养老服务研究——基于供给与需求的视角

Home-Based Care Services Research on Ethnic Minority Elderly in Guangxi: Based on the Perspective of Supply and Demand

目前老龄化现象已是我国的常态,居家养老作为缓解我国老龄化的主要养老模式,在养老服务体系的建构中占着举足轻重的地位。本研究以供给与需求的理论为视角,探讨广西少数民族老年人的居家养老服务情况。重点考查其供给与需求的状况,进而比较供给与需求之间是否存在差距?存在哪些差距?产生供需差距的原因有哪些? 对居家养老服务供给的主体、供给的内容、供给的经费来源以及供给的方式与模式进行调查发现,目前居家养老服务的供给是以提供者为中心的设计视角,主要以“政府供给”为主要的模式,其他供给主体的作用还没有充分发挥,供给政策履行“自上而下”的执行模式,农村少数民族老年人的需求难以得到表达。城市社区基本覆盖生活照料、医...

China has entered an aging society, which is characterized as the typical phenomenon of aging before wealthy, quick aging and family size decreasing. These problems propose great challenges to the old caring service. In China, home-based care service for aged population is the main model to alleviate the aging problem, which plays a very important part in the construction of the old people caring ...

少数民族老年人; 居家养老; 供给与需求; 供需比较; Ethnic Minority Elderly; Home-Based Care; Supply and Demand; Comparison of Supply and Demand