旧城征迁改造中的政府行为研究——以晋江市安海镇H片区旧城征迁改造为例

Study on the Government Behavior in the Transformation of Old City Resettlement——As an Example of District H in Anhai Town Jinjiang City

在城市化大进程的背景下,旧城征迁改造如火如荼进行,政府在其中扮演着非常重要的角色。旧城征迁改造的目的在于改变城市面貌,提升居民生活品质,具有公益性,有别于商业性拆迁。然而,在各地的征迁实践中,屡屡出现政府行为不当,与民争利的现象。本文旨在对政府行为进行研究,探索如何和谐进行旧城征迁改造,维持社会安定,保障群众利益。 本文首先阐释旧城征迁改造的意义,并对参与旧城征迁改造的各主体之间的利益冲突进行分析,然后提出政府应当定位为城市发展的谋划者、征迁改造的主导者、利益冲突的平衡者、社会稳定的保障者、群众利益的守护者,最后对政府行为进行界定,并对政府行为机制建设进行讨论。 在理论分析的基础上,本文以...

In old cities, land expropriation, housing renovation,and resident relocation (hereinafter referred to as LHR) have attained their momentum, since the urbanization is increasingly prevailing. During the process of urbanization, great importance has been attached to our government while dealing with LHR in old cities. The transformation of the old city resettlement purpose is to change the urban la...

旧城改造; 征迁; 政府行为