服务型政府视角下的税务稽查服务研究——以晋江地税稽查局为例

Study on the Tax InspeetionService from the View of Service-oriented Government——Taking JinJiang Local Tax Inspection Bureau for an example

近年来,随着服务型政府的提出,建设服务型税务机关也正在逐步推进,税务稽查和纳税服务都是税收征管中的重要内容。按照建设服务型政府的要求,纳税服务不仅是税务干部的职业道德,而且是税务机关的法定义务。从税务稽查与纳税服务的博弈结果来看,二者是相互促进的。税务稽查服务是纳税服务的重要内容。 税务机关稽查部门除了在打击税收违法行为、保障税收公平方面发挥作用,还需要逐步由“执法型稽查”向“服务型稽查”转变,体现在执法中服务、在服务中执法的理念,提供有效的税务稽查服务。税务稽查服务必须贯穿在稽查选案、检查、审理、执行四个环节中,构建规范的税务稽查服务制度,有助于加强对稽查权力的制约,促进税务稽查干部依法行...

With the advent of Service-oriented Government in recent years, the construction of Service-oriented Tax Authority is gradually advancing. As two aspects of Tax Collection, Tax Inspection and Tax Service are significant. Pursuant to the requirements for constructing Service-oriented Tax Authority, Tax Service is the professional ethics that all tax cadres shall comply with; in addition, it is the ...

稽查服务; 纳税服务; 风险管理; Inspection Service; Tax Service; Venture Management