海事现场综合执法改革研究--以厦门海事局为例

Research on the Scene Comprehensive Law Enforcement Reform of China MSA ——Based on the Xiamen MSA

中共十八大报告明确提出“海洋强国”战略,标志着我国海洋开发利用进入更高阶的历史阶段,历史亦赋予海事部门新的使命和机遇。海事作为海上交通运输安全管理部门,力求在服务海洋强国宏伟战略中重塑定位、找准位置,构建中国海事大格局。随着国务院机构改革力度逐步加强,交通运输部海事局也不断加大、加快海事简政放权,深化海事行政审批制度改革的力度,并推出简政放权措施,通过一系列行政审批制度改革举措,包括拟取消船舶签证、权利下放事项等累计25项。依层级下放了不少原来属于上级海事机构的事权,下级海事机构的行政审批和现场监管工作量在某种程度上增加了。海事权利清单、责任清单、负面清单的建立,特别是对执行海事权力清单、进一...

The report of The 18th National Congress of the CPC clearly put forward the strategy of "marine power", which indicated that China's marine development and utilization had entered a new historical stage, but also gave China MSA a new mission and opportunities. As a safety management department of maritime transport, China MSA is striving to identify the coordinates of the marine power in the servi...

综合执法; 签证取消; 海事改革; 厦门海事局; Comprehensive law enforcement; Maritime reform; Xiamen MSA