进城务工人员随迁子女义务教育研究——以杭州市江干区为例

A Research of Migrant Workers' Children in Compulsory Education:Take Jianggan District as An Example

随着经济的快速发展,我国城市化已进入加速阶段,城市对劳动力的需求日益增加,人口也逐步向城市转移和集中。进城务工人员成了城市经济发展不可或缺的主要劳动力,他们的子女也随之大量涌进城市,一起成为城镇人口重要的组成部分。如何让他们的子女有书读、读好书,成为政府、教育部门和社会各界都非常关注的问题。 本文从杭州市的实际出发,重点以江干区为例介绍进城务工人员随迁子女的教育政策和教学资源现状,并通过问卷调查分析江干区随迁子女的社会适应现状。在此基础上提出目前我国针对随迁子女义务教育问题的“两为主”政策、财政政策和随迁子女社会融入三大层面的六个问题,包括随迁子女的差别化对待、流入地政府履职不力、义务教育财...

With the development of social economy, our country's urbanization speeds up consistently. The increasing demand for labor force in the cities makes people gradually go to there. Migrant workers have become the main labor force and an important part of the urban population in the city. How to solve the education problems of migrant workers' children?Government, education departments and all sector...

进城务工人员; 随迁子女; 义务教育; 问题与对策; Migrant Workers; The Migrant Worker’s Children; Compulsory Education; Problems and Countermeasures