限制开发区县级政府绩效评估研究—以长泰县为例

The study on the performance evaluation of restricted zone of county government-- given the example of Changtai county

县级政府是中国行政管理架构的基本单位,起着承上启下的作用,改革任务繁重,问题突出。县级政府的问题就是中国地方政府最基本的问题,解决了县级政府绩效管理问题,就为地方政府提高绩效管理水平、为领导干部确定正确的执政价值导向奠定了基础。 针对我国经济社会发展中存在的区域差距、行业不平衡、环境污染严重、资源利用低效等问题,国家根据不同区域对资源环境承载能力、现有开发强度及发展潜力,研究出台了《全国主体功能区规划》,将国土空间划分为优化开发、重点开发、限制开发和禁止开发四类主体功能区。2013年11月,十八届三中全会通过《中共中央关于全面深化改革若干重大问题的决定》,决定中明确指出,要纠正单纯以经济增长...

County-level government is the basic unit of China's public administration structure, acting as a connecting link between the superior and the inferior, thus it bears heavily in the reform and has outstanding problems to be solved. The problems faced by county-level governments are also the basic problems awaiting solution by China's local governments. With those problems solved properly, the bas...

限制开发区; 绩效; 县级政府; Restricted development zone; performance; county-level government