老龄化对福建省养老保险制度的冲击及对策研究

Impact and Countermeasures of Aging on the Pension System in Fujian

随着生育水平的持续走低、人口平均预期寿命的延长,世界各国的人口老龄化进程不断加快。中国于1999年迈入老龄社会的行列,人口老龄化速度快、规模大、发展不均衡,带来一系列的新情况和新挑战。福建省也不例外,自2001年步入老龄化社会以来,其经济发展滞后于人口老龄化发展,对当前尚不完善的养老保险制度产生了巨大冲击,将带来一系列经济和社会问题,直接关系到经济和社会的可持续发展。 在此背景下,如何改革养老保险制度以实现“全民养老”已成为福建省面临的重要任务。本文依据历年中国统计年鉴和福建省统计年鉴数据,在深入分析福建省人口老龄化的演变和特征的基础上,选用灰色系统理论中的GM(1,1)模型对福建省未来20...

With the decrease in the fertility rate, the average life expectancy of the population, population aging process of the world is accelerating. In 1999, China entered the ranks of the aging society, China's population aging fast, large-scale, regional differences, and how to deal with an aging population has become a very difficult task. Fujian Province is no exception, entered the aging society in...

养老保险制度; 人口老龄化; GM(1,1)模型; Pension Insurance System; Aging Population; GM (1,1) model