人口老龄化背景下发展养老服务的思考——以广东省汕头市为例

Reflection on of Old-age Services in the Context of the Aging Population —A Case Study of SHANTOU CITY, GUANGDONG PROVINCE

改革开放之后,我国经济社会得到飞速发展,经济基础、生育政策和现代化进程对人口年龄结构、家庭组成结构和生产生活方式产生巨大而深刻的影响。目前社会日趋老龄化、家庭小型化核心化、老年人与子女代际间分居普遍化等现实问题,不断削弱家庭养老功能属性,社会化养老逐渐成为养老必然选择,解决老龄化社会带来的一系列养老新问题迫在眉睫。笔者以广东省汕头市为例,运用文献研究和实证分析等方法,结合问卷调查,对老龄化社会中如何完善健全养老服务进行分析探索。全文分为四个部分。 第一部分,首先提出了所要研究的问题,对养老服务研究的背景进行简单介绍,阐述了选题的意义;接着对国内相关学者的研究现状进行文献综述;然后对本文研究所...

China’s economic society has gained a rapid development along with the implementation of the reform and opening-up policy. The economic base, population policy and the process of modernization have had a huge and profound impact on the population’s age structure, family’s composition structure as well as the mode of production and lifestyle. At present, a lot of practical problems, such as an incr...

老龄化; 养老服务; 政策建议; Keywords: Aging; Old-age services; Policy recommendations