高校公务消费信息公开问题的实证分析

Empirical Analysis of Public Consumption Information Disclosure of Universities

在世界范围内,行政信息公开成为建设透明政府的有效措施被广泛应用。自《中华人民共和国政府信息公开条例》颁布实施以来,我国信息公开工作开始有了初步的法律基础。行政组织在执行信息公开工作上,相较以前有了长足进步,触动敏感神经的公务消费信息公开也逐渐朝着规范化、常态化的趋势发展。在此背景下,办学经费主要来自于财政拨款的高校,其公务消费信息公开不断被强调和要求,但囿于制度建设的不健全、执行过程中标准的混沌,现行的高校公务消费信息公开的执行情况并不理想,高校公务消费信息还处于一个比较隐蔽的状态,想要获悉高校公务消费信息并非易事。公务消费信息公开的数据质量堪忧,公众无法对数据的真实性、合理性、合法性做出确切...

Administration disclosure has been applied as an effective way to establish a transparent government. Since the implement of Regulations of government of the people’s Republic of China on Information Disclosure, the administration disclosure has had a basic legislation foundation. In the implement of information disclosure, administration organizations have had great achievements. The disclosure o...

高等学校; 公务消费; 信息公开; Colleges; Public Consumption; Information Disclosure