翔安区商贸物流业发展战略研究

Research on Development Strategy of Trade-logistics Industry in Xiang’an District

翔安区成立于2003年,是厦门市最年轻的行政区。由于发展基础较弱,翔安区服务业发展一直维持在较低水平,并导致产业结构失衡。发展商贸物流业是带动服务业发展的较好选择,翔安区已明确将商贸物流业发展列为区“十三五”时期重点发展产业。提升商贸物流业发展水平,对转变经济发展方式、调整产业结构具有重要意义。 本研究以实现商贸物流业发展的公共目标为目的,按照公共部门战略管理思路,主线围绕“战略分析——战略选择——战略实施”三个步骤展开。战略分析阶段主要采用SWOT分析法;战略选择阶段和战略实施阶段则立足翔安区发展实际和需要,面向新时期的发展机遇,提出发展战略、主要建设平台和保障措施。 本研究选择集对台优...

Xiang’an District was founded in 2003, and is the youngest administrative district in Xiamen City. Due to the weak development foundation, the level of service industry in Xiang’an District maintains at a relatively low level, which leads to the imbalance of industrial structure. To promote the development of service industry, developing the trade-logistics industry is a good choice. Xiang'an Di...

发展战略; 商贸物流业; 翔安区; trade-logistics industry; Xiang’an District