公共政策的新媒体传播策略研究 ——以微博运用为例

Research on new media communication strategy of public policy ----------Take the usage of micro-blog as example

公共政策是国家政治生活中重要的治理手段,公共政策传播是媒介化社会实现公共治理目标的决定性因素。在信息技术高度发达的当代社会,新媒体以其技术、传播、内容等与传统媒体的本质差异,改变了传媒生态图景,给公共政策传播带来了巨大的政治效应。为应对新媒体的挑战,我国各级政府借助新媒体设置议程,与网民互动构建政府形象、舆情监测舆论引导、网络问政、信息公开、危机应对,作了积极深入的探索。本文用传统媒体与新兴媒体的视野,观察公共政策在传播中的策略路径。全文包括以下几个方面: 一是分析公共政策与大众传媒的关联性和当下公共政策传播的紧迫性,研究大众传媒在政策传播过程中的作用。二是探讨公共政策传播与新媒体关系,以微...

Public policy is an important means of governance in the country's political life. Public communication is the decisive factor to achieve public goals in the mediated society. In the contemporary society of highly-developed information and technology, new media, with essential difference from the traditional media, change the media condition and bring political effect of the spread of public polic...

公共政策; 新媒体; 传播; communication