优化事业单位问责制度研究

The study on optimizing the accountability system of public institutions

我国拥有120多万个事业单位,在编人员近3000万,队伍庞大。作为公共物品主要提供者之一的事业单位,在国家公共事业发展中发挥着不可替代的重要作用,其成员享受相关权力、福利、待遇,也需要承担相应的责任。随着事业单位改革的深入,需要进一步推动事业单位管理科学化、法治化。因此,进一步明确事业单位及其成员的责任,建立系统严密的问责制度就成为十分重要的任务。但是与企业问责制和行政问责制等相关制度相比,事业单位问责制度的建设仍然任重道远。 本文的研究紧紧围绕事业单位的问责制度。首先,探究的是事业单位的公共责任与问责制度建设,主要明确了事业单位的含义及其公共责任,界定了事业单位问责制度及其相关概念的内涵,...

There are more than 1.2 million public institutions in China, and they have more than 30 million staff.Public institutions play an irreplaceable important role in public affairs. As main provider of public goods, public institutions have such a huge personnel team. They enjoy the benefits of related power, welfare and treatment. At the same time, they also need to bear the corresponding responsibi...

事业单位; 问责制度; 优化; Public Institutions; Accountability System; Optimize